5499DMIA - Mohama Samsoudini Baba

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Mohama Samsoudini Baba
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 3, 2005
Location Last Seen: Coucil Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, Iowa

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 19, 1983
Age: 22 years
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" to 6'0"
Weight: 150 to 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Baba, Sam
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 1" vertical scar in center of forehead

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray sweater; pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mohama was last seen at approximately 3:00 am at his residence in the vicinity of the 800 block of North 35th Street. All personal belongings were left behind. Mohama is from Africa.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Coucil Bluffs Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Linda Mason
Agency Phone Number: 712-328-5737
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-055443

NamUs Case Number: MP397

Information Source(s)

NamUs
IA DPS

Admin Notes

Added: 11/22/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr