Name: L. C. Matlock
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 5, 2004
Location Last Seen: Waterloo, Black Hawk County, Iowa
Date of Birth: October 15, 1966
Age: 37 years
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical condition which requires medication
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White Denver Bronchos Terrell Owens jersey; blue jeans; black Nike sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The last confirmed sighting of L. C. came from an acquaintance who spotted him crossing the Mullan Avenue bridge July 5, 2004. After missing several days of work at the Tyson plant, his family was notified of his absence. On July 19, L. C. was reported missing. There has been no activity with his bank account since his disappearance.
Agency Name: Waterloo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 319-291-4339
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: W04-69115
NamUs Case Number: MP17123
NamUs
IA DPS
The Courier (Waterloo, IA) - Jul. 30, 2004 & Jun. 22, 2005
Added: 11/21/21; Last Updated: 11/21/21 - By: hb