548DMCA - James Arthur Bohannon

ALT TXT

Name: James Arthur Bohannon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 16, 1984
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 5, 1961
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

James Bohannon was last seen on August 16, 1984 in Los Angeles, CA. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (213) 996-1800
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 84-0823291

NamUs Case Number: 24255
NCIC Case Number: M-133195010

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr