Name: David Marchan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 2001
Location Last Seen: Des Moines, Polk County, Iowa
Date of Birth: November 11, 1982
Age: 18 years
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 to 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced left ear; tattoo of hands on chest; tattoo of phrase "En Memoria de mi jefecito" on unknown location; tattoo of dice on unknown location
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown; typically wore Docker-style pants and button down collar shirts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
David was last seen in Des Moines on January 1, 2001. He may have traveled to Los Angeles, California.
Agency Name: Des Moines Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Brian Mathis
Agency Phone Number: 515-237-1589
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2007-0016023
NamUs Case Number: MP54906
Added: 11/20/21; Last Updated: 11/20/21 - By: hb