5481DMIN - Lynn Dyer

ALT TXT

Name: Lynn Dyer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 2010
Location Last Seen: Indianapolis, Lawrence County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: c. 1943
Age: 67 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'8"
Weight: 185 to 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lynn was reported missing by his daughter after she wasn't able to contact him for several days. Lynn hasn't contacted his family or friends or paid his utility bills since the beginning of July of 2010. He was last seen in the 2400 block of North Station Street in Indianapolis. He may possibly have traveled to Florida.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lawrence Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Cpt. James Vaughan
Agency Phone Number: 317-549-6414
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: LP 10-3851

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8771

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The Indianapolis Star - May 12, 2012

Admin Notes

Added: 10/31/21; Last Updated: 10/31/2021 - By: hb