Name: Jackie Lee Berry Jr
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 16, 2008
Location Last Seen: Terre Haute, Vigo County, Indiana
Date of Birth: April 14, 1975
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jack; JB
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Numerous tattoos (see photos)
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jackie was last seen on December 16, 2008 leaving for a friend's house. A few days later, Jackie's van was found near the Wabash River.
According to the friend, Jackie did come over to his house on the day he disappeared but he drove away and that was the last the friend saw him. In 2009, that man was charged with Jackie's murder and was found not guilty. Foul play is suspected in Jackie's disappearance.
Agency Name: Terre Haute Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Michael Mikuly
Agency Phone Number: 812-244-2273
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-63583
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
NamUs
WTHI 10/FOX
Added: 10/31/21; Last Updated: 10/31/2021 - By: hb