Name: Steve Allen Troxell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 25, 2011
Location Last Seen: Goshen, Elkhart County, Indiana
Date of Birth: September 17, 1958
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" to 5'9"
Weight: 160 to 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mental health concerns
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Tan boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Steve was last seen in the Goshen area on December 25, 2011. He is known to have mental health concerns and sometimes leaves for extended periods of time, but never this long.
Agency Name: Goshen Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Joshua Havens
Agency Phone Number: 574-533-8661
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16GOS00696
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 32678
NamUs
IN Missing Person Bulletin
Added: 11/1/21; Last Updated: 11/1/2021 - By: hb