546DFTX - Jeannette Gesela Drzewiecki

1

Name: Jeannette Gesela Drzewiecki
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 13, 1982
Location Last Seen: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 6, 1963
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Cherry; Jeannette Gesela Stanelle; Jeanette Reader
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: T-shirt with wording on the front - "People in Odessa are living proof that there is life on other planets", cut off blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Drzewiecki was last heard from in Texas in 1982. She had worked in a local strip club using the name Cherry and days before her disappearance she had a baby. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: mpch@dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: M8702002

Agency Name: Odessa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Captain John Sikes
Agency Phone Number: (432) 335-4609
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82-165738

NamUs Case Number: 9089
NCIC Case Number: M-134960335

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10/30/2023 - By: kc