5469DMIN - Mauro Munoz-Hernandez

Mauro Munoz-Hernandez

Name: Mauro Munoz-Hernandez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 29, 2004
Location Last Seen: East Chicago, Lake County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 15, 1981
Age: 23 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 172 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Two moles on right cheek, one mole on left cheek

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mauro was last seen at approximately 12:00 p.m. on April 29, 2004, at a train station in the area of the 5600 block of Indianapolis Boulevard.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: East Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (219) 391-8400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0422149

NamUs Case Number: 1112

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10/22/21; Last Updated: 10/22/21 - By: hb