5466DMOH - David Bruce White

5466DMOH.jpg

Name: David Bruce White
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 13, 2019
Location Last Seen: Findlay, Hancock County, Ohio

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 16, 1997
Age: 21 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Shaggy.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Whitey
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: black t-shirt, black jogging pants, white Nike slides, white socks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

David Bruce White, was last seen on 4/13/2019 in Findlay, Ohio. David walked away from a residence on Bennet Street and has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Findlay Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Marcia Hill, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 4194247150
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2019-4105

NamUs Case Number: 85495
NCIC Case Number: M785139506

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Findlay Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 10/20/21; Last Updated: 10/22/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App