Name: Mustapha Ba Dao
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 12, 2000
Location Last Seen: Brownsburg, Hendricks County, Indiana
Date of Birth: March 5, 1982
Age: 18 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4" to 5'6"
Weight: 110 to 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Pha
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Pending-not yet submitted
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Baggy blue jeans; gray polo t-shirt; brown leather loafers, size 7-1/2
Jewelry: Gold dragon necklace
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mustapha was reported missing the day after he had gone over to a friend's house and didn't return home. He was last seen waiting at a gas station for a ride.
Agency Name: Brownsburg Police Deparatment
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Barrett
Agency Phone Number: 317-852-1109
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-0875
NamUs Case Number: 28761
NamUs
IN Missing Person Bulletin
FOX 59
Added: 10/8/21; Last Updated: 10/8/21 - By: hb