Sketch by Jean Curtit
Date of Discovery: August 15, 1993
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 55 - 64 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1", Measured
Weight: 113 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A vertical scar to center lower abdomen; small circular scar to right thigh, 4" scar on back of left arm.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Turquoise blue upper body suit, black and yellow print shorts, white panties.
Jewelry: White pearl necklace.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
After hearing shots fired, the victim was found at 1:30 a.m. on the street gutter on 12th Place and Union Avenue in Los Angeles, California on August 15, 1993. She may have been thrown out of a vehicle.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Cnty Coroners Ofc
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Machian
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: dmachian@co.la.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 93-07619
NCIC Case Number: U-764658513
NamUs Case Number: 3714
Added: 8/10/2006; Last Updated: 5/9/2018