Name: Michael Lee
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 14, 1987
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: January 27, 1951
Age: 36 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Short black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michael Lee was very active in the Vancouver Drug trade.
He was last seen in the early afternoon of March 14, 1987 by his wife in the 100 block of East Pender. Extensive file by homicide detectives. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 87-19240
Vancouver Police
Added: 1-3-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr