Name: Ethan Benjamin Ristow
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 21, 2021
Location Last Seen: Scottsdale, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: March 30, 1984
Age: 37 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, Short to shaved head hair or Bald
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Last seen wearing green and black pants, black boots, no shirt, and eyeglasses.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
On Saturday, August 21, 2021 around 2000 hours, Ethan Ristow was last reported seen in the desert area near East Shea Blvd. and Beeline Highway (State Route 87) near the border of Fountain Hills and the Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community and has not been seen since. Ethan's vehicle was located abandoned in the area.
Agency Name: Salt River Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Julian Owens
Agency Phone Number: 4803627740
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2021-47226
Agency Name: Scottsdale Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 4803125000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 21-16633
NamUs Case Number: 83686
Added: 09/30/2021; Last Updated: 09/30/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App