Name: Gregory Joseph James
Nickname/Alias: Greg Cybulski
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 22, 2003
Location Last Seen: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Date of Birth: March 31, 1961
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 174 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, long, wavy
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unprofessional tattoo on left upper arm of a heart with the name Greg in it
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Greg hasn't had any contact with family or friends since 2004. His last known whereabouts are in the north end of Winnipeg or Gimli. Greg hasn't renewed his health card or driver's license. The RCMP has confirmed he's not on welfare. His family has checked with all the shelters in Winnipeg and public housing across Manitoba. His family thought there had been a missing person case open for Greg but found out in 2021 that a case hadn't been opened for him until that year. He may be living on the streets.
Agency Name: Winnipeg Police
Agency Contact Person: Greg Keith
Agency Phone Number: 204-986-6250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: R18-83330
RCMP
Help Find Gregory James
CHVN 95.1 FM - September 17, 2021
Family Member
Added: 09/28/2021; Last Updated: 03/29/2024 - By: Admin