5446DMLA - Paul Anthony Lambert

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Paul Anthony Lambert
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: September 8, 1981
Location Last Seen: New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 21, 1943
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tony Lambert
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left ear

Identifiers

Dentals: Dental restorations
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Paul was last seen in New Orleans at the Maison Depuy Hotel on Rue Toulouse on business. He was last seen getting in a car with a blonde woman.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Carmel Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Phillip Hobson
Agency Phone Number: 317-571-2500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C816058

Agency Name: New Orleans Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 504-658-5315
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 55064
NCIC Case Number: M856428404

Information Source(s)

NamUs
LSU FACES Lab
Tony Lambert Podcast
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 9/28/21; Last Updated: 9/28/21 - By: Admin