Right: Photo of Alan wearing clothes last seen in.
Name: Alan Lee Allen<
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 2019
Location Last Seen: Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida
Date of Birth: March 14, 1954
Age: 65 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray, short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of an eagle sitting on a branch on left forearm; suffers from onset dementia
Dentals: Not Available. Top dentures, no bottom
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Dark (black or navy) jogging pants, sleeveless vest with neon yellow or green zipper, house slippers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Top dentures, no bottom; brown paper bag; cigarettes.
Alan was last seen near the Duval County Jail. He has early onset dementia and no social media accounts.
Agency Name: Jacksonville Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Michael Tomberg
Agency Phone Number: 904-630-0500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 19681405
NamUs Case Number: 64345
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 2/26/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr