5442DMMO - Donald J. Davis

ALT TXT

Name: Donald J. Davis
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 3, 2011
Location Last Seen: Pemiscot County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 1, 1947
Age: 64 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Donald was last seen on November 3, 2011 jumping off a bridge into the Mississippi River near the Missouri and Tennessee state line. His remains have not been recovered.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pemiscot County, Missouri
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Tommy Grennwell
Agency Phone Number: 573-333-4101
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11PEM009M

NamUs Case Number: 15077
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSHP

Admin Notes

Added: 6/6/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr