5440DMMO - Keith A. Johnson, Jr.

ALT TXT

Name: Keith A. Johnson, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 19, 2011
Location Last Seen: Bel Ridge, St. Louis County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 26, 1992
Age: 19 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos "R.I.P. BOY" on the inside of left forearm; clown on right forearm; "F.S.Y." in Old English lettering on his back; "Marcie" in cursive writing on neck

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green short sleeve shirt with a skeleton on it; black hooded jacket; blackLevi'sjeans; black and lime greenNikeAir Max sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Keith was last seen walking down Madison Avenue at 12:30 a.m. in Kinloch, Missouri. His family has had no contact with him since his disappearance.

According to his cousin, Keith was in possession of $5000 that he was planning on using to buy a truck. He was very exciting about buying the truck and people knew he had the money on him that day.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bel-Ridge Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sergeant Chris Evanson
Agency Phone Number: 314-743-3730
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-001330

NamUs Case Number: 15095
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSHP
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 6/5/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr