Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: November 16, 1993
Location of Discovery: Lothian area of Anne Arundel County, Maryland.
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 20 - 40 years old
Race: Asian
Sex: Male
Height: 5'-10" (Measured)
Weight: 170 lbs (Measured)
Hair Color: Black, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 5" x 1" scar over the left shin
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Brown pants, Red thermal long underwear, White jockey style underwear, Black leather jacket. Blue socks.
Jewelry: Timex wrist watch on left wrist
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On November 16th, 1993 at approximately 15:56, the body of an Asian male was found in a wooded area on Lower Pindell Road in the Lothian area of Anne Arundel County. A check of all the police departments in the Baltimore and Washington area for missing persons reports failed to develop anyone matching the description of the victim.
Agency Name: Anne Arundel County Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 222-8960
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-744750
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info@ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 93-07070
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: #UP10454
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
Anne Arundel County Police Department
NamUs
Added: Prior to 2006; Last Updated: 1/2/22