Name: Issam Ibrahim Atieh
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 09, 1984
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: July 21, 1962
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sam Atieh
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has a mustache
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Light gray jacket and pants, White dress shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black shoes
Issam Atieh was last seen on December 9, 1984 in San Francisco. He may have drowned and his body was never recovered.
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-0123
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 84-1358509
NamUs Case Number: 36072
NCIC Case Number: M-648185797
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr