Name: William Fredrick Krouse
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 2011
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, Missouri
Date of Birth: February 23, 1952
Age: 58 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" to 6'1"
Weight: 210 to 225 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Toenail missing from big toe (unknown if left or right foot)
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
William was last seen on August 1, 2011 when he walked away from a shelter, leaving all his personal belongings behind.
Agency Name: St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Janet McKern
Agency Phone Number: 314-231-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-044723
NamUs Case Number: 50206
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 6/5/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr