Name: Aaron Lee Briscoe
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 2011
Location Last Seen: Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri
Date of Birth: September 30, 1971
Age: 39 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on middle left finger with the word "blood"; tattoo on left arm with the word "red"; medical condition which may endanger his well-being
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Aaron was scheduled to return to work in August 2011 but didn't return as planned. He was last accounted for on July 1, 2011. He may have a son in the state of California.
Agency Name: Jefferson City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 573-634-6400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2012-00006550
NamUs Case Number: 17342
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 6/5/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr