5436DMMO - Daniel Lee Wolf

ALT TXT

Name: Daniel Lee Wolf
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 5, 2011
Location Last Seen: Stanberry, Gentry County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 25, 1964
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green/Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Dan, Danny
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos on both left and right shoulders; physically disabled due to cardiac problems

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Daniel was last seen at his farm in May 2011. His vehicle and cell phone were left at his home but his shotgun and a 9mm pistol were missing. In 2013, Randall Evans was charged with Daniel's murder but his body has never been found.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Gentry County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Tim Davis
Agency Phone Number: 660-726-3721
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: GEN110040

NamUs Case Number: 11654
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSHP

Admin Notes

Added: 6/5/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr