Far Right: Age progression to 23 years of age
Name: Kylan Patrick Stubler
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 22, 2011
Location Last Seen: Columbia, Boone County, Missouri
Date of Birth: June 13, 1993
Age: 17 years old
Race: Biracial, Black, White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, curly
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Red
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Gray sweatshirt, jeans,Jordansneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kylan was last seen leaving his father's house around 2 p.m. on Thursday, April 21, 2011. Kylan told his father that his ride had arrived and he left with the unknown person. Surveillance video from a convenience store at 900 Conley Road shows Kylan there shortly after leaving his father's house. Later that day he was seen at the Dollar General at 3020 Paris Road and was visibly upset but there is no surveillance video or police confirmation of this sighting. Kylan spent the night at a friend's house and was last seen by that friend leaving Friday morning.
Kylan had been living with friends and did not have a permanent residence, a driver's license, or a car at the time of his disappearance. There has been no contact with his friends or family. He may have traveled to St. Louis.
Agency Name: Columbia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Steven Wilmoth
Agency Phone Number: 573-874-7617
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2011-004557
NamUs Case Number: 13260
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1171972
NamUs
Columbia PD
NCMEC
MSHP
ABC17 News - May 5, 2011
Added: 6/2/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr