5433DMMO - Walter Vincent Asbridge, III

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Walter Vincent Asbridge, III
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 7, 2011
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 3, 1971
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Wally
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Walter left his residence to visit a friend on April 7, 2011. He has not been been seen since. His truck was found stripped down.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St. Louis Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Janet McKern
Agency Phone Number: 314-444-5738
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-017867

NamUs Case Number: 17231
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6/1/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr