5432DMMO - Donald Lamond Hicks

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Donald Lamond Hicks
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 3, 2011
Location Last Seen: Hazelwood, St. Louis County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 21, 1977
Age: 33 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 167 to 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short, hair is shaved close to head
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: "Dee"; Virgin Percy Howard
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin mustache and goatee; small scar under left eye; heart and dagger tattoo on a forearm; "Now I Can See" tattoo on other forearm

Identifiers

Dentals: Gold front tooth and gold canine tooth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt, blue jeans, whiteJordansneakers with black trim
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Blue-tintedMarc Jacobssunglasses with silver trim

Circumstances of Disappearance

Donald was last seen at Cuetopia Billards and Sports Bar in North St. Louis County. His car was found abandoned at the New Halls Ferry off-ramp at I-270E. He wasn't carrying his cell phone with him at the time of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hazelwood Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mike Golden
Agency Phone Number: 314-838-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-001377

NamUs Case Number: 11016
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSHP

Admin Notes

Added: 5/31/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr