Name: Maurice Harris, Jr
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 20, 2011
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
Date of Birth: August 3, 1974
Age: 36 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" to 6'0"
Weight: 162 to 194 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, shaved bald
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown tattoos on lower right arm and upper left arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black t-shirt, black jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Maurice was last seen near the train yard on Broadway where he was then given a courtesy ride by a police officer to Burlington and Armour in North Kansas City.
Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Benjamin Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: missingperson(at)kcpd.org
Agency Case Number: 11034226
NamUs Case Number: 21432
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/31/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr