5429DMMO - Randall Eugene Voyles

ALT TXT

Name: Randall Eugene Voyles
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 7, 2010
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 4, 1954
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Richard A Melton; Randy D Voyles
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Moustache; large snake tattoo on left arm/shoulder; "Rock & Roll" tattoo on right shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Edentulous
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Randall was last seen at 7610 Sni-a-Bar Road. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance but kept in contact with his family.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Benjamin Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: missingperson(at)kcpd.org
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NamUs Case Number: 13809
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
KCPD

Admin Notes

Added: 5/31/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr