Name: Robert Leslie Braun
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 2010
Location Last Seen: Fenton, Jefferson County, Missouri
Date of Birth: October 1, 1957
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" to 5'11"
Weight: 275 to 300 lbs.
Hair Color: White, collar length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Full white beard
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robert was last in contact with his son on September 27, 2010. On October 1, 2010 the son tried calling Robert and couldn't reach him. He went over to the house and discovered Robert's orange Dodge Dakota truck, female Doberman Pincher, and dad gone. St. Louis Police found the truck abandoned with two tires missing on October 21, 2010. There was no sign of foul play in the vehicle.
Agency Name: Jefferson County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant William Dunn
Agency Phone Number: 636-797-5526
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2010-30006
NamUs Case Number: 11852
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/31/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr