Name: Harold J. Jenkins
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 20, 2010
Location Last Seen: Joplin, Jasper County, Missouri
Date of Birth: May 4, 1954
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 290 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his back
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Harold was last seen on May 20, 2010. He possibly left for Springfield, Illinois in an older model light blue minivan.
Agency Name: Joplin Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sergeant Andy Blair
Agency Phone Number: 417-623-3131
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-1755
NamUs Case Number: 24090
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/31/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr