5420DMMO - Robert Leo Parr

ALT TXT

Name: Robert Leo Parr
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 10, 2009
Location Last Seen: Crystal City, Jefferson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 5, 1936
Age: 73 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robert told family members he was going to do some traveling in December 2009 but he never returned. His credit card was last tracked to New Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Crystal City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Charles Womble
Agency Phone Number: 636-937-4601
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-0066

NamUs Case Number: 17436
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSHP

Admin Notes

Added: 5/27/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr