Reconstruction of Victim ; Glasses, Purse, Flashlight, Shoes, Wristwatch and Glasses case.
Date of Discovery: October 7, 1991
Location of Discovery: Breezewood, Bedford County, Pennsylvania
Estimated Date of Death: 2 years prior
State of Remains: Skeletal Remains
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-43 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: Cannot estimate
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possibly Hispanic. The Victim had had prominent cheek bones and a flat face, and may be of mixed racial ancestry with a strong mongoloid component.
Dentals: Available. Dental coding from NCIC only. Restoration for ¦9 to be determined.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Faded light blue button-down shirt with left-breast pocket; dark blue pants; insulated, blue nylon jacket with hood; leather belt; disintegrated green sweater, disintegrated socks. Leather "low-quarter" work shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black leather wallet (empty); key ring with keys; fingernail clipper; black plastic coin purse; small plastic flashlight, blue in color; eye glasses case; coins (most recent date is 1988), near the Body. Black frame prescription eyeglasses (prescription known and available).
The victim was located at the bottom of an embankment along Interstate 70, East Providence Township, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, near the village of Breezewood.
Agency Name: Pennsylvania State Police
Agency Contact Person: Dana Martini
Agency Phone Number: (814) 696-6100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: G02-0453300
NCIC Case Number: U-525690567
NamUs Case Number: UP7325
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
Added:7/1/2010; Last Updated: 06/06/2024