5419DMMO - Robert Charles Ruoff

ALT TXT

Name: Robert Charles Ruoff
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 21, 2009
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 13, 1964
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 185 to 220 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue/grayNikejacket; dark denim jeans; brown and off-white striped shirt; baby blueJordansneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robert left his family's home located in the 6100 block of Minnesota Avenue at 2:30 a.m. without taking any personal items, including wallet or suitcase, with him. He has made no attempt to contact his family since the day he left. Robert has ties to Oregon.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Janet McKern
Agency Phone Number: 314-231-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-074903

NamUs Case Number: 43119
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5/26/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr