Name: Curtis Lee Weatherly
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 30, 2008
Location Last Seen: Columbia, Boone County, Missouri
Date of Birth: September 17, 1952
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 135 to 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, graying
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses; possibly has a beard; suffers from cancer
Dentals: Unknown; missing most of his teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Curtis was last seen in the Columbia area. He is a cancer patient and disappeared with his medication. He may be homeless. His family is concerned with his well-being.
Agency Name: Columbia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 573-874-7652
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2008-015866
Agency Name: Missouri State Highway Patrol
Agency Contact Person: Jon Eidson
Agency Phone Number: 573-526-6155
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 15113
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/17/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr