5412DMMO - DiCarlos A. Hite

ALT TXT

Name: DiCarlos A. Hite
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 28, 2008
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 15, 1986
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" to 5'11"
Weight: 150 to 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: DeCarlos
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue hoodie, blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

DiCarlos was reported missing two months after he was last seen. All of his personal belongings were left behind at his residence.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St. Louis County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Thom Taylor
Agency Phone Number: 314-889-2341
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-70806

NamUs Case Number: 23318
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5/14/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr