Name: Edmond I. Webster
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 2008
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
Date of Birth: January 10, 1973
Age: 36 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"-6'1"
Weight: 180-220 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, often worn in braids
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Edmond J. Webster; Sean G. Gasaway
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Goatee; gold upper front tooth; tear drop tattoo outside of right eye; "Rolling 40" tattoo on abdomen; unknown tattoos on both arms
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Edmond was last seen leaving his residence in the 3000 block of York Street at 8 am. on his way to Kansas City, Kansas. His car was found the next day at an apartment complex in the 3600 block of North Chouteau. Edmond has not been seen since and his family suspects foul play.
Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Benjamin Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-038058
NamUs Case Number: 3237
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/13/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr