Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: December 19, 1988
Location of Discovery: Seminole County, Florida.
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident
Estimated Age: 21-35 years old
Race: Possibly Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 131 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Black hair, below ears; Brown mustache, sparse goatee. No tattoos.
Dentals: Available. Natural teeth.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Dark pants, green vest, and T-shirt. Belt marked "F. Ramirez".
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was running north to south across SR 434 when he was hit by a 4-door Lincoln.
Decedent was transported to Orlando Regional Medical Center.
Agency Name: Districts 9 and 25 Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Shaughnessy
Agency Phone Number: 407-836-9400
Agency E-Mail: Medical.Examiner(at)ocfl.net
Agency Case Number: 1988-01021
Agency Name: The Florida Highway Patrol - Troop D
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 386-736-5350
Agency E-Mail: FHP(at)flhsmv.gov
Agency Case Number: 788-17-26
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 582
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
Added: 8/18/2012; Last Updated: 01/4/21