Name: David Carlyle Luzader
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 28, 2007
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Platte County, Missouri
Date of Birth: February 24, 1961
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 165-185 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
David was last seen in 2007-2008 around his birthday. It was common for him to disappear for a time and then return however he hasn't had any contact with his family since he's been missing.
Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Steffan Roetheli
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 19-68685
NamUs Case Number: 59926
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/8/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr