Right: Age-Progressed by NCMEC to 61 years
Name: Earl Anthony Joggerst
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 4, 1972
Location Last Seen: Arnold, Jefferson County, Missouri
Date of Birth: April 17, 1957
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, wavy, shoulder length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jay
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hypo pigmented triangle (resembling an arrowhead) overlying sternum
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jay left home with a 30 year old male, name unknown, and a highschool friend, Geraldine Hearst. Geraldine was found alive in California.
Agency Name: Missouri State Highway Patrol-Troop C
Agency Contact Person: Cpl. Bart Seymore
Agency Phone Number: 636-300-2800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 180295162
NamUs Case Number: 43261
NCMEC Case Number: 1327423
Added: 5/5/21; Last Updated: 1/8/23 - By: hb