539DFLA - Louise Lamona Romero

1 2 ap
Right: Age-progressed provided by Louisiana Repository (no progression age provided)

Name: Louise Lamona Romero
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 12, 1992
Location Last Seen: Starks, Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 24, 1939
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 165-185 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Dottie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Romero wears a full set of dentures.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red shirt, red pants or skirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Romero was last seen in the 4000 block of Smith Cut Off Road in Starks, Louisiana on January 14, 1992.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Calcasieu Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 337-491-3715
Agency E-Mail: info@cpso.com
Agency Case Number: 92-002416

NCIC Case Number: M539436480
NamUs Case Number: 730

Information Source(s)

National Center for Missing Adults
NamUs
Louisiana Repository for Unidentified and Missing People
7KPLC News

Admin Notes

Added: 1/1/2004; Last Updated: 09-09-2022 - By: hwa

Please contact appropriate member of the Area Team