5399DMSD - David Paul Ruggiero

ALT TXT

Name: David Paul Ruggiero
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 7, 2012
Location Last Seen: Huron, Beadle County, South Dakota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1974
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right arm; diabetic

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Navy blue jacket, blue jeans, brown hiking/work boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

David has been missing since November 12, 2012. At the time of his disappearance, his pickup was found south of Hwy 28 along the James River, north of Huron.

David is an insulin dependent diabetic. It's unknown if he had his medication with him at the time of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Huron Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Bill Ehlers
Agency Phone Number: 605-353-8550
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NamUs Case Number: 23505
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
SD Attorney General's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 4/25/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr