Name: Andrew Jon Lufkins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 7, 2010
Location Last Seen: Sisseton, Roberts County, South Dakota
Date of Birth: circa 1987
Age: 23 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: AJ
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left hand
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: BlackSouthpolehooded sweatshirt; tan pants; whiteK-Swisstennis shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
AJ was last seen at the Sisseton American Legion. He got into a bar fight with as many as three other men. During the fight AJ sustained obvious serious injuries. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: South Dakota Division of Criminal Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Dave Lunzman, Special Agent
Agency Phone Number: 605-773-3331
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10001655
NamUs Case Number: 9404
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Argus-Leader
(Sioux Falls, SD) - June 23, 2010
Added: 4/25/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr