Far Right: circa 1960
Name: Edward Orville Ulver
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1977
Location Last Seen: Sioux Falls, Minnehaha County, South Dakota
Date of Birth: May 20, 1944
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"-6'0"
Weight: 155-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde, Strawberry-blonde
Eye Color: Hazel, blue
Nickname/Alias: Edwin Ode Ulver, Ode Edwin Ulver, Olde Ulver, Orville Ulver, Butch
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available, x-rays
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ode lived in California but was in Sioux Falls when he was last seen. He reportedly rented a plane to fly to Detroit and no one has heard or seen him since.
Agency Name: Riverside County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 951-955-2400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: LA172640084
NamUs Case Number: 64667
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 4/23/21; Last Updated: 04-27-2022 - By: Admin