Name: Manuel Alexey Lobo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 7, 2020
Location Last Seen: San Luis Rio Colorado, Sonora, Mexico
Date of Birth: January 5, 2000
Age: 20 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'1" - 5'3"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown/Dark Brown Short/Long
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Appendix Surgery right side of lower abdomen, Left hand Black Rose, upper arm "With Pain Comes Strength", Left side of neck tattoo, Nose piercing (right nostril), Piercings in both ears
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing blue sports shorts or blue jeans, and a faded green polo shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Blue Volkswagen Passat with Arizona license plates
Manuel Lobo was was last seen at a party in San Luis Colorado, Mexico on August 7, 2020. His last known communication was to his mother at 9:45 p.m. Manuel is a U.S. citizen and crossed the border between the U.S. and Mexico regularly to visit friends. An extended search from Mexicali to San Luis, Arizona yielded no clues to Manuel's whereabouts.
Agency Name: San Luis Arizona Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Morales
Agency Phone Number: (928) 341-2420
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
Tribuna de San Luis
Dossier Politico
Facebook
Family Member
Added: 4/21/21; Last Updated: 4/21/21