Name: Antreas Chester Cantrell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 16, 1988
Location Last Seen: Shasta Lake, Shasta County, California
Date of Birth: October 11, 1978
Age: 9 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'0"
Weight: 65 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Chet
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar over left eye
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Gray waist length coat with a high collar, Gray pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black tennis shoes with velcro straps
Antreas Cantrell was last seen on January 16, 1988 at Shasta Lake in Shasta County, CA. Antreas and his parents Jim Chester Cantrell and Bobbie Lynn Green were involved in a boating accident on Lake Shasta.
Agency Name: Shasta County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Det John Hubbard
Agency Phone Number: 530-245-6025
Agency E-Mail: sheriff@co.shasta.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 88-1056
NamUs Case Number: 4536
NCIC Case Number: M293848696
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr