Name: Randall Bruce Brosius
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 21, 1977
Location Last Seen: Williamstown, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: May 3, 1954
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" - 5'7"
Weight: 135 lbs. - 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Shoulder length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Insulin dependent diabetic, Scar from chest to groin, Scar from below right knee to mid thigh noticeable limp of right leg
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black peacoat, Wellington zipper boots, jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Did not have insulin with him
Randall Brosius was last seen at Mace's Fountain Blue Motel with Kenneth H. Lenker and Richard Green on January 21, 1977 in Williamstown, Pennsylvania. They were last seen driving east on Route 209. He has never been heard from again. Police located both men in Florida almost a month after Brosius' disappearance, but no arrests were made. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Pennsylvania State Police
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigator Christopher Wright
Agency Phone Number: 717-362-8700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: H04-733743
NamUs Case Number: 22270
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 2/18/21; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr