5380DMHI - Michael David Long

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Michael David Long
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: July 23, 2019
Location Last Seen: Kihei, Maui. Hawaii

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 9, 1971
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey maybe little black Bald on top hair on sides
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of eagle head on right middle upper arm, Scar on left side by rib cage, Chipped front tooth, crooked teeth, left leg small scar on inner outer thigh like a circle scar size of a dime. Smoker. Drinker, Left thigh broken had a pin through leg and interaction when younger, Scar on left rib cage side had a cyst removed from lung, fillings in back teeth

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Usually wore Shorts and t shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mike Long called his family using someone else's phone on July 23, 2019 at 9:33 am. He has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maui Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 808-244-6400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20-006779

NamUs Case Number: 68153
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Facebook
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 8/27/20; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr