5378DMSD - Stanley Strole

ALT TXT

Name: Stanley Strole
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 1979
Location Last Seen: Aberdeen, Brown County, South Dakota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 29, 1941
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"-6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown/black, Short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn scar on one shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown. Usually wore button-up shirts, slacks with a belt, and dress shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

stanley Stole was last sighting in Aberdeen, South Dakota on March 15, 1979. Possibly at the Palm Garden restaurant.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Aberdeen Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Chris Gross
Agency Phone Number: 605-626-7000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 4464

NamUs Case Number: 23483
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 7/25/20; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr