Name: Chip Michael Campbell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 6, 2016
Location Last Seen: Milton, Santa Rosa County, Florida
Date of Birth: December 18, 1979
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"-6'2"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown with some gray usually kept short but may be a bit longer
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Nicnames/Alaises:: Brown; Chipper; Nose piercing (on the inside bridge) but did not wear jewelry in it so it may have closed, Previous fractured jaw that had been wired shut, insulin dependent diabetic with a recent diagnosis of diabetic seizures
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Jeans and camouflage shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Chip was last seen by his brother on March 5, 2016. He spent the day with his brother and was dropped back off at his home on Ward Basin Road around 6:30 pm. Chip's roommate placed a "cry for help" post on her Facebook stating that the day before she came home, the house was in disarray with mud tracked throughout the house and Chip was nowhere to be found. She stated she called jails and hospitals to locate him but did not find him. She also stated his cell phone was in the master bathroom, but the battery was out and had been factory reset so no information could be obtained.
Agency Name: Santa Rosa Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Duron Nelson
Agency Phone Number: 850.983.1100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1600-2148
NamUs Case Number: 33289
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Klaas Kids
Family Member
Added: 6/25/20; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr